Welcome Package Up to AU$10,000 + 500 Spins
Across your first three deposits
Wagering
30× bonus amount
Minimum Deposit (Bonus)
AU$20
Withdrawal Min
AU$50
Live Chat
24/7
Methspin Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Methspin Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

The Methspin Casino 100% deposit bonus matches your first deposit dollar for dollar up to AU$1,000, then adds 100 free spins. This guide explains the three-deposit package, the 30x wagering rule and the steps to claim it in Australia.

  1. Total Games2,500+
  2. Live Casino24/7 HD streams
  3. Minimum DepositAU$10
  4. Crypto WithdrawalsWithin hours

The 100% first-deposit bonus and the full three-deposit package

On your first qualifying deposit, Methspin Casino adds a 100% match up to AU$1,000. Put in AU$100 and the bonus adds AU$100. Deposit AU$1,000 and the bonus reaches its AU$1,000 maximum. The first deposit also comes with 100 free spins.

The wider welcome package continues across your next two qualifying deposits. The second deposit receives a 75% match up to AU$1,000 plus 50 free spins. The third receives a 50% match up to AU$1,000 plus another 50 free spins. That gives the package a headline value of up to AU$10,000 and 500 free spins across the first three deposits.

DepositMatchFree spinsWagering
First100% up to AU$1,00010030x bonus amount
Second75% up to AU$1,0005030x bonus amount
Third50% up to AU$1,0005030x bonus amount

The first deposit is the 100% match

The first tier matches 100% of the deposit up to AU$1,000. A minimum deposit of AU$20 is needed to trigger any bonus tier, while deposits from AU$10 are accepted when you are not claiming a bonus.

How the 30x wagering rule is calculated

Wagering is calculated on the bonus amount only, not on your deposit plus the bonus combined. That distinction matters. If you deposit AU$100 and receive a AU$100 bonus, the wagering target is 30 times AU$100, which equals AU$3,000.

A larger example works the same way. A AU$500 first deposit produces a AU$500 bonus, so the wagering target is AU$15,000. The AU$500 deposit itself is not added to the calculation.

DepositBonus added30x wagering targetCombined balance before play
AU$20AU$20AU$600AU$40
AU$100AU$100AU$3,000AU$200
AU$500AU$500AU$15,000AU$1,000
AU$1,000AU$1,000AU$30,000AU$2,000

The bonus balance and the wagering target are separate things. The combined balance shows the funds available before play, while the wagering target is the amount that must be wagered under the offer rules. Pokies contribute 100% towards the requirement, so they are the clearest choice when you are working through this offer.

Check the maximum bet before playing

A maximum bet cap applies while any bonus is active. Exceeding that cap can void the offer, so keep your stake within the active bonus rules until the wagering requirement is complete.

Free spins: delivery, winnings and the 30x rule

The free spins are attached to the welcome package rather than being delivered all at once. The first qualifying deposit provides 100 spins, the second provides 50 and the third provides 50. They arrive in daily batches, so you can expect the allocation to be released over time.

Winnings from the free spins carry a 30x wagering requirement. In other words, if the spins produce AU$10 in winnings, the wagering target on that amount is AU$300. The same 30x rule applies to winnings from each free-spin allocation.

  • First deposit: 100 free spins.
  • Second deposit: 50 free spins.
  • Third deposit: 50 free spins.
  • Free spins are delivered in daily batches.
  • Free-spin winnings have 30x wagering.
  • The maximum bet cap remains active while the bonus is live.

There is also a 100-free-spin weekend promotion visible in the promotions carousel. Seasonal promotions can attach extra spins to specific new releases, and the terms for each promotion set out its wagering, expiry and eligible-game rules.

How to claim the welcome bonus after opening an account

The standard welcome package does not need a bonus code. Your qualifying deposits activate the welcome tiers automatically after account creation. Casino Methspin accepts players aged 18 and over, and you can start with a deposit from AU$10, although AU$20 is the minimum for a bonus-triggering deposit.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email address and choose a password.

Add your details

Enter your name, date of birth and residential address, then confirm your email through the link sent to your inbox.

Open the cashier

Choose a deposit method and add at least AU$20 if you want to trigger a welcome bonus tier.

Make the first qualifying deposit

The 100% match applies to the first deposit up to AU$1,000, with 100 free spins included.

Use later tiers when eligible

The second and third qualifying deposits apply the 75% and 50% matches respectively, together with their free-spin allocations.

No verification documents are required before your first deposit. You can then use the account Login with your email and password, while a password reset link is sent by email if you need one. Seasonal offers may use a Promo Code, but the standard welcome package does not require one.

Which games help you clear the bonus?

Pokies contribute fully towards the wagering requirement. Table and live games contribute at a reduced rate or not at all, so they may not move the target along as quickly. This includes the 24/7 live casino, where you can play blackjack, roulette, baccarat and game-show formats.

The wider casino offers more than 2,500 games, including pokies, Megaways, cluster-pays, bonus-buy games, jackpots, scratch cards, keno and instant-win crash games. Individual game information screens show the audited RTP and volatility band. Demo mode is also available for suitable games.

  • Pokies: contribute 100% towards wagering.
  • Table games: contribute at a reduced rate or not at all.
  • Live games: contribute at a reduced rate or not at all.
  • Eligible pokies may include bonus-buy features.
  • Progressive jackpots are pooled across a network, with a live ticker displayed in real time.

Pokies do the full wagering work

If clearing the bonus is your priority, focus on pokies because they contribute fully. Check each promotion's eligible-game terms before using free spins or another promotional reward.

Other promotions to consider alongside the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. A weekly reload bonus matches 50% up to AU$200. This is separate from the first three deposit tiers and can suit players making a later deposit.

Weekend cashback returns 15% of net losses and has no wagering requirement attached. That makes its calculation different from the welcome bonus and free-spin winnings, which use 30x wagering. Tournaments also run on a rotating selection of pokies, with prize pools split across a leaderboard.

PromotionRewardWagering detail
Weekly reload50% up to AU$200Promotion terms apply
Weekend cashback15% of net lossesNo wagering requirement
Pokies tournamentsLeaderboard prize poolsRotating eligible pokies
Seasonal dropsExtra spins tied to new releasesTerms published on the promotion

Each promotion can have its own wagering, expiry and eligible-game rules. Read those terms before accepting an offer, especially when you already have an active bonus.

Deposits, withdrawals and practical account limits

Deposits and withdrawals can be made in AUD, BTC, ETH and USDT. Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf support instant deposits, while PayID and Osko deposits are also instant. Bank transfer deposits take one day.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
PayID / OskoInstantSame day
Bitcoin / Ethereum / USDTInstantWithin hours after verification
Bank transfer1 day1-3 business days
Visa / MastercardInstantNot supported
NeosurfInstantNot supported

The minimum withdrawal is AU$50. Your first withdrawal requires identity verification with photo ID, recent proof of address and an image of the payment instrument used to deposit. Document checks typically finish within 24 hours. Later withdrawals skip this verification step, and requests are processed in the order they arrive.

Before claiming a bonus, remember that active promotional rules can affect how you play and when funds become available for withdrawal. Deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders and self-exclusion are available in the profile controls. Responsible gambling settings apply instantly, and a cooling-off period cannot be shortened before it ends.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Methspin Casino 100% deposit bonus?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to AU$1,000, plus 100 free spins. The full package continues with a 75% second-deposit match and a 50% third-deposit match.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

AU$20 is the minimum deposit needed to trigger any welcome bonus tier. Deposits from AU$10 are accepted when you are not activating a bonus.

Is wagering calculated on the deposit and bonus together?

No. The 30x wagering requirement is calculated on the bonus amount only. A AU$100 deposit with a AU$100 bonus creates a AU$3,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Table and live games contribute at a reduced rate or not at all, so pokies are the most direct way to work through the requirement.

Do I need a bonus code for the standard welcome package?

No bonus code is required for the standard welcome package. Seasonal offers may attach a code and have their own promotion terms.

When do the free spins arrive?

Free spins are delivered in daily batches rather than all at once. The first, second and third deposits provide 100, 50 and 50 spins respectively.

Do free-spin winnings have wagering requirements?

Yes. Winnings from free spins carry a 30x wagering requirement.

What happens if I exceed the maximum bonus bet?

A maximum bet cap applies while a bonus is active. Exceeding the cap can void the offer, so keep your stake within the active bonus terms.