Welcome Package Up to AU$10,000 + 500 Spins
Across your first three deposits
Wagering
30× bonus amount
Minimum Deposit (Bonus)
AU$20
Withdrawal Min
AU$50
Live Chat
24/7
Methspin Casino100 Free Spins No Deposit

Methspin Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Methspin Casino 100 free spins no deposit? The current welcome package gives you 100 free spins with the first qualifying deposit, rather than as a no-deposit reward. Here’s how the offer works, what the 30x rule means, and how to approach it from Australia.

  1. Total Games2,500+
  2. Live Casino24/7 HD streams
  3. Minimum DepositAU$10
  4. Crypto WithdrawalsWithin hours

How the 100 free spins offer works

The 100 free spins are attached to the first deposit in Methspin Casino’s welcome package. You need to deposit at least AU$20 to trigger a bonus tier. Deposits from AU$10 are accepted, but that lower amount does not activate the welcome promotion.

The first tier matches your deposit at 100%, up to AU$1,000, and adds 100 free spins. The complete three-deposit package is promoted as up to AU$10,000 plus 500 free spins, although the exact first, second and third deposit amounts are capped at AU$1,000 each for their match component.

DepositMatchFree spinsWagering
First100% up to AU$1,00010030x bonus amount
Second75% up to AU$1,0005030x bonus amount
Third50% up to AU$1,0005030x bonus amount

The standard package does not need a bonus code. Welcome tiers activate automatically after you create an account and make a qualifying deposit. Seasonal promotions can use their own code, so treat those as separate offers and follow the terms shown with that promotion.

The important distinction

The 100 spins are not a standalone no-deposit reward. They are part of the first-deposit offer, so you need a qualifying AU$20 deposit to receive them.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your email and choose a password. Add your name, date of birth and residential address, then confirm your email through the link sent to your inbox.

Make a qualifying deposit

Open the cashier and choose a payment method. Deposit at least AU$20 if you want to activate the first welcome tier.

Receive the first tier

The 100% match and 100 free spins activate automatically on a qualifying first deposit. No standard welcome code is required.

Use the spins

The free spins arrive in daily batches, so they are delivered over time rather than all at once. Check the promotion area for the spins available to use.

The 30x wagering rule and a simple example

The welcome bonus has a 30x wagering requirement calculated on the bonus amount only. Your deposit is not added to the bonus before the requirement is worked out. That is a useful detail, honestly, because it keeps the calculation more straightforward.

For example, if your first deposit is AU$100, the 100% match gives you a AU$100 bonus. The wagering target is therefore AU$3,000: AU$100 multiplied by 30. It is not AU$6,000 based on the combined AU$200 deposit-and-bonus balance.

Free spin winnings have their own 30x wagering requirement. If the 100 spins produce AU$20 in winnings, the wagering figure for those winnings is AU$600. The bonus and free spin rules should be treated as separate amounts when you work out what needs to be played through.

ExampleBonus or winningsCalculationWagering target
AU$100 first depositAU$100 bonusAU$100 x 30AU$3,000
AU$500 first depositAU$500 bonusAU$500 x 30AU$15,000
AU$20 in free spin winningsAU$20 winningsAU$20 x 30AU$600

Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Table and live games contribute at a reduced rate or may not contribute at all. If your aim is to clear the welcome terms, pokies are the most direct option because every eligible wager counts in full.

Keep the maximum bet rule in mind

A maximum bet cap applies while a bonus is active. The cap amount is part of the offer conditions, and exceeding it can void the promotion. Check the live bonus terms before placing larger bets.

  • Work out wagering from the bonus amount, not the deposit plus bonus.
  • Use pokies when you want wagers to contribute in full.
  • Remember that free spin winnings also carry 30x wagering.
  • Avoid exceeding the maximum bet cap while any bonus remains active.
  • Expect the 100 spins to arrive in daily batches.

Other promotions you can use instead

If you want more than the first 100 spins, the second and third welcome deposits add another 50 free spins each. The second deposit has a 75% match up to AU$1,000, while the third has a 50% match up to AU$1,000. Both use 30x wagering on the bonus amount.

There is also a weekly reload bonus offering a 50% match up to AU$200. Weekend cashback returns 15% of net losses and has no wagering requirement attached. That makes the cashback rule simpler than the welcome bonus, though the amount depends on the net losses covered by the promotion.

A 100 free spins weekend promotion is visible in the promotions carousel. Tournaments run on a rotating selection of pokies, with prize pools divided across a leaderboard. Seasonal promotional drops can connect extra spins to specific new releases.

Each promotion can have its own wagering, expiry and eligible-game rules. Read those details on the offer before you activate it. This is especially helpful when you are choosing between a reload, cashback and a spin-based promotion.

PromotionRewardMain condition
First deposit100% up to AU$1,000 + 100 spinsAU$20 minimum deposit; 30x bonus wagering
Second deposit75% up to AU$1,000 + 50 spins30x bonus wagering
Third deposit50% up to AU$1,000 + 50 spins30x bonus wagering
Weekly reload50% up to AU$200Promotion terms apply
Weekend cashback15% of net lossesNo wagering requirement

Games, payments and withdrawals for Australian players

Methspin in Australia offers more than 2,500 games across pokies, Megaways, cluster-pays, bonus-buy games, jackpots, scratch cards, keno and instant-win crash games. Live casino runs around the clock with HD streams, including blackjack, roulette, baccarat and game-show formats. Demo mode is available, and each game information screen publishes its RTP and volatility band as audited figures.

You can play in a mobile browser without downloading an app. The HTML5 platform works across phone, tablet and desktop, with the same account, balance and session history available through the browser. Safari and Chrome are supported, and live streams need approximately 5 Mbps for HD before automatically dropping to standard definition on a weaker connection.

Accepted currencies include AUD, BTC, ETH and USDT. Visa, Mastercard and Neosurf deposits are instant, but those methods cannot be used for withdrawals. PayID and Osko deposits are instant, with withdrawals settling the same day. Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT withdrawals process within hours after verification, while bank transfer withdrawals take one to three business days.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstantNot available
PayID / OskoInstantSame day
Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDTInstantWithin hours after verification
NeosurfInstantNot available
Bank transferOne day1-3 business days

The minimum withdrawal is AU$50. Your first withdrawal requires identity verification with photo ID, recent proof of address and an image of the payment instrument used for the deposit. Document checks typically finish within 24 hours, and later withdrawals skip this verification step. Withdrawals are handled in the order they arrive.

Have your documents ready for the first cashout

Preparing your photo ID, proof of address and payment-instrument image can make the first withdrawal process easier. The cashier shows the current options and requirements for your selected method.

The platform operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. TLS encryption protects browser traffic and document uploads, while certified random number generators power the RNG pokies. Deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, self-exclusion and cooling-off controls are available from the profile area. The minimum age is 18.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Can I get 100 free spins without making a deposit?

The 100 free spins are part of the first-deposit welcome tier. A qualifying deposit of at least AU$20 is required to activate that offer.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first qualifying deposit includes 100 free spins and a 100% deposit match up to AU$1,000.

What wagering applies to the free spin winnings?

Winnings from the free spins carry a 30x wagering requirement. The welcome deposit match also uses 30x wagering, calculated on the bonus amount only.

Do the free spins arrive all at once?

No. The free spins are delivered in daily batches.

Which games count towards the welcome wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Table and live games contribute at a reduced rate or may not contribute.

Is a bonus code needed for the standard welcome package?

No standard bonus code is required. Seasonal promotions may have their own code and terms.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100 spins?

The minimum deposit to trigger any welcome bonus tier is AU$20. Deposits from AU$10 are accepted without a bonus.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal at Methspin Casino is AU$50, so smaller balances must build up before a cashout can be processed. Players should keep this threshold in mind when planning their sessions, especially if they tend to withdraw frequently. Checking the cashier section before requesting a payout is always a good idea to confirm the current limits apply to your chosen method.

How long does the first withdrawal verification take?

Document checks typically complete within 24 hours. The first withdrawal requires photo ID, proof of address and an image of the payment instrument used to deposit.